Spring Festival 2017

8th MAY 2017 / Monday

   
13:00 Opening Ceremony Yer: GAU Lympic
Stand Openings- International Students’ Stand Openings  
13:00 -22:00 Telsim Freezone   “Campus Events” Place: GAU  LYMPIC
13:00-17:00 Chinese Culture Promoting Stand” Place: GAU  LYMPIC
15:00  "Pilates" GAU Stage School Sandra Popovic Place: GAU  LYMPIC
15:30   “MAVRA ” Concert (DAU)  Place: MAIN STAGE/GAU  LYMPIC
16:30   “Melisa Karakurt” Acoustic Concert Place: MAIN STAGE/GAU  LYMPIC
17.30   Fullfilment Break with Telsim Place: MAIN STAGE/GAU  LYMPIC
19:00   “Smooth Project” Concert Place: MAIN STAGE/GAU  LYMPIC
20:30   “DJ Cenk” Warm Up Place: MAIN STAGE/GAU  LYMPIC
22:00   “BURAY” Opening Concert Place: MAIN STAGE/GAU  LYMPIC




9th  MAY 2017 / Tuesday

   
10:00 -22:00 Telsim Freezone   “Campus Events” Yer: GAU Lympic
10:00 – 11:00 “Backgammon Tournament First Stage”  Place :  GAU LYMPIC
11:00 – 12:00 Tabu XS Contest (Enlish-Turkish Clubs) Place :  GAU LYMPIC
11.00 MIX DANCE  (GAU Stage School) Yulia Hermaniuk Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
12:00 – 12:30 Card Game Contest (Clubs) Place :  GAU LYMPIC
12:00 – 13:00 Canoe and Tug of War Contest (Clubs) Place :  GAU LYMPIC
12:00 – 13:00 Wearing the Fastest Life Vest Contest Place :  GAU LYMPIC
13.00- 14:00   Break  Time with “GAU BAND” Place :  MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
14:00 – 15:00                 LOL Tournament (Clubs) Place:   Cep Cinema
14:30 – 15:00 Tower of Puzzle (Clubs) Place :  GAU LYMPIC
14:30 – 15:00 Apple Eating Contest (G.O)(Clubs) Place :  GAU LYMPIC
15.00- 17:00   “Zafer Algöz“ Commune Yer: MILLENNIUM SENATE CONGRESS HALL
15:00  - 15:30 Silent Cinema  (Interactive) (Clubs) Place :  GAU LYMPIC
15:30 – 16:00 Copy Paste(Interactive) Place :  GAU LYMPIC
16:00 – 16:30 Five Square(Interactive)  (Clubs) Place :  GAU LYMPIC
16:00  “Jazziez” Concert (LAU) Place :  MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
16.30   Fullfilment Break with Telsim Place :  MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
17:00 “Entere Sound ” Concert Place :  MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
17:30 “Romantic Relations and Abuse Speech with Aslı Bugay” Place :  FREEDOM COMPLEX
19:00   “Cihan” Concert Place :  MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
19:00     GAU Beauty Contest Place: SPECTRUM INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS CENTER
20:30   DJ Performance “Kaanodabash” Place :  MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
22:00   “MAYDAY” WITH MENTOS PERFORMANCE CONCERT Place :  MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC

 

 

10th  MAY 2017/ WEDNESDAY

   
10:00 -22:00 Telsim Freezone   “Campus Events” Place : GAU LYMPIC
10: 00 TRX - GAU Stage School Sandra Popovic MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
10:00 – 11:00 “Backgammon Tournament Second Stage” Content (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
10:30 – 11:30 “Throwing Balls Into The Glasses With The Meter” Contest (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
11:00 – 12:00 Tabu XS Contest (Enlish-Turkish Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
12:00 – 12:30 Card Game Contest (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
12:00 – 13:00 “Water Transport With Towel” Contest (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
12:00 – 13:00 Swimming Race (Clubs) Place :GAU SWIMMING POOL
13:00 – 14:00 “Tüf Tüf” Contest (G.O) (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
13.00- 14:00   Break  Time with “GAU BAND” MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
14:00 – 15:00                 LOL Tournament (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
14:00 – 15:00 Kite Festival (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
15.00   YOGA (GAU Stage School) Sibel Baydar MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
15:00 – 15:30 Ball Finger(Interactive)(Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
15:30 – 16:00    Bilyalı Race (Interactive)  (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
16:00 – 16:30    Big Foot(Interactive)(Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
16:30  “DİVİSİON 6” Concert (ODTU) Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
17:00   Fullfilment Break with Telsim Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
17:30  “BackGround” Concert Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
19:00   International Night Place : SPECTRUM CONGRESS HALL
18:30   “BEDİRHAN” Concert Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
19:30 İSMET EKİZ ORCHESTRA FEAT KOYUNBABA Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
20:00    “UNISHOW” Akrobase Show Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
21:00  “GauBand” Concertva Sineması Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
22:00   “ Gülen Gözler “Outdoor Cinema Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC

 

 

11th  MAY 2017 / THURSDAY

   
10:00 -22:00 Telsim Freezone   “Campus Events” Place : GAU LYMPIC
10:00 – 11:00 “Backgammon Tournament Third Stage” Content (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
11:00 – 12:00 Tabu XS Contest (Enlish-Turkish Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
12.00   “YOGA” GAU Stage School /Irmak Behzatoğlu Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
12:00 – 12:30 Card Game Contest (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
12:00 – 13:00 Rope Pulling Race (Clubs) Yer: GAU Lympic – Kulüpler / Öğrenci Hiz.Drkt
12:00 – 13:00 Life Vest Node Droping Contest (Clubs) Yer: GAU Lympic – Kulüpler / Öğrenci Hiz.Drkt
13.00- 14:00   Break  Time with “GAU BAND” Yer: Ana Sahne/ GAU Lympic
13:00 – 13:30 Jenga XL (Clubs)  Place : GAU LYMPIC
14:00 – 15:00 Sek Sek Game With Partner (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
14:00 – 15:00                 LOL Tournament (Clubs) Yer: Cep Sinema Kulüpler / Öğrenci Hiz.Drkt
14:30 – 15:00 “Stolk” Commune Yer: Milenyum Senato Kongre Merkezi
15:00 – 15:30 Maneuver (Interactive)(Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
15:30 – 16:00 Harddisc(Interactive) Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
16:00 – 16:30 Walking Path(Interactive)(Clubs)   Place : GAU LYMPIC
16:00   “ROCK 101 ” Concert(LAU) Place :  MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
17:00   “TETRA”  Concert Place :  MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
17.30   Fullfilment Break with Telsim Place :  MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
19:00   GAU Song Star Contest Place :  MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
20:00   80’s & 90’s DJ Performance Place :  MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
22:00    “ İREM DERİCİ”  Concert Place :  MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC

 

12th MAY 2017 / FRIDAY

   
10:00 -22:00 Telsim Freezone   “Campus Events” Place : GAU LYMPIC
10:00 – 11:00 “Backgammon Tournament” Content (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
11:00 – 12:00 Tabu XS Contest (Enlish-Turkish Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
12.00   “ZUMBA” (Stage School) Sandra Popovic Place :  MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
12:00 – 12:30 Card Game Contest (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
13:00 – 13:30 Jenga XL (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
13.00- 14:00   Break  Time with “GAU BAND” Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
14:00 – 15:00                 LOL Tournament (Clubs)  Place:   CEP SİNEMA
14:00 – 15:00 High School Short Film Competition Award Ceremony Place: MILLENIUM CONGRESS HALL
15:00 – 16:00 Titanic(Interactive) (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
16:00 – 16:30 Labirent (Interactive) (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
16:30 – 17:00 Balance (Interactive) (Clubs) Place : GAU LYMPIC
16:00   Fullfilment Break with Telsim Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
17:30   “YASİR” Concert (ODTU) Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
18:30   “HASAN GÜNDÜZ” Latin Concert Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
19:00   “DİLARA FERİT BAND” Consert Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
19:30   “Year End Concert” Music Department  
20:30   “Sergen’s Dance Show” Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
20:30    “ WARM UP DJ Performans “ Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
22:00    “OTİLİA” CONCERT  Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC
23:00    “EXTENT CATWORK REMİX ENGİNEERS“ DJ CLOSİNG PARTY Place : MAIN STAGE/GAU LYMPIC



Start : 08/05/2017 | 10:00
End : 12/05/2017 | 00:00


  • Keywords


GAU American College GAU Dance Academy GAU Research Marine GAU SEM ELA Istanbul GAU Marine GAU INTEB


İletişim